Sunday, 4 February 2018

RRB Recruitment 2018 - Apply Online For Indian Railway 26502 ALP & Technician Vacancies

Dear Applicants, if you're Searching Railway Jobs & awaiting RRB Recruitment Notification 2018 then here is great news for you personally. Govt of India, Ministry of Railways has issued RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification for a Variety Vacancies. There are total 26502 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technician Vacancies. All candidates that are interested in RRB ALP Recruitment may fill application form through internet mode. Closing date of submit RRB Jobs on the web variant is 05th March 2018.

Submission of Internet Application for Indian Railway Jobs has been launched from 03.02.2018. This is great job opportunity for all those candidates that are looking for RRB Notification 2018. Applicants to check Required Eligibility Criteria Before renewing on the Web form. Rest of the information about Loco Pilot Vacancies like Age, Education, Payscale & Other you can gather from below post.
RRB Recruitment

Brief Details abou RRB Recruitment 2018 -- RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification

  • Department Name : Railway Recruitment Board
  • Popular called : RRB
  • Total No. Latest Railway Jobs : 26502 Posts
  • Job Category : Govt. Jobs
  • Mode of Application : Online Mode
  • Name of RRB Vacancies : Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician Posts
  • Official Website : www.indianrailways.gov.in

Detail of RRB Loco Pilot Vacancies -- Railway Wise Division of ALP & Technician Jobs

Below Section We are supplying RRB Vacancies Details. Both Post & Railway wise Division of New Railway ALP Vacancies is mention below. Extra info your Can collect from RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification Center.
  • Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) : 17673 Posts
  • Technician : 8829 Posts
Railway Zone wise & Post Wise Vacancies
S. NoRRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Post
Various Posts of Technicians
Post
Total Jobs
1Ahmedabad0164164
2Ajmer8523691221
3Allahabad365710374694
4Mumbai11013241425
5Bhubaneshwar455247702
6Bhopal7669131679
7Bilaspur697248945
8Chandigarh12283181546
9Guwahati35369422
10Gorakhpur12343541588
11Jammu/Srinagar189178367
12Kolkata42513991824
13Chennai429516945
14Muzaffarpur310155465
15Malda293587880
16Patna345109454
17Ranchi16973462043
18SBC4356191054
19Secunderabad27195433262
20Siliguri38988477
21Thiruvananthapuram99246345
Total17673882926502

What is the Important dates for Filing RRB ALP Recruitment Online Form ?

  • Railway Jobs Notification No. : CEN 01/2018
  • Notification issued on : 03.02.2018
  • Starting Date for filling RRB Recruitment Online form : 03.02.2018
  • Closing Date of Submit Loco Pilot Online Application : 05.03.3018
  • last date of Deposit Application Fee Through Online/Offline Mode : 05.03.2018
  • Date of First State CBT Examination : April/May 2018

AM I Eligible For Railway RRB Recruitment 2018 ? RRB ALP Technician Jobs Eligibility Criteria

Applicants, those people who are considering RRB ALP Vacancies & Going to fulfill on the web form can check required eligibility criteria out of here. From the below section our  team provides Education & era Criteria For RRB Vacancies 2018. Step by st information you can also assess which can be mention from official Railway Jobs CEN 01/2018 Notification.

Education Qualification For Railway Recruitment 2018 -- ALP & RRB Technician Posts

Post's Name Education Qualification
ASSISTANT LOCO PILOT Candidates must have done engineering Degree/ Matriculation / SSLC plus ITI from recognised institutions of NCVT/SCVT in the trades of Armature and Coil Winder / Electrician / Electronics Mechanic / Fitter / Heat Engine / Instrument Mechanic / Machinist / Mechanic Diesel / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Millwright Maintenance Mechanic / Mechanic Radio & TV / Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Mechanic / Tractor Mechanic / Turner / Wireman.
OR
Matriculation / SSLC plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the trades.
OR
3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering (OR) Combination of various streams of these Engineering disciplines from a recognised Institution in lieu of ITI
TECHNICIAN GRADE III Matriculation / SSLC plus ITI from recognised institutions of NCVT/SCVT in the trades
OR
Matriculation / SSLC plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the trades

What is the Age Criteria RRB Recruitment 2018 -- Railway ALP Bharti ?

Minimum age of the candidates for RRB Technician Jobs and also other article must be 18 decades & upper era should be 28 years according 01.07.2018. Comfort in era for ALP Jobs at Railway is appropriate up to 05 years for SC/ST, 03 years f OBC & To other Category you can test from below section.
Just How I Check Application Fees & Purchase Scale For RRB Bharti 2018 ?

Program Charges For Filling RRB Online Form For ALP & Technician Jobs --

Male Nominees of General & OBC Category need to pay Rs. 500/ as software charges for Using RRB Recruitment 2018 on the Web Form. Other Category candidates like SC/ST/Female/PWD/ Transgender/ Immunology Backward Class candidat must Paid Rs. 250/ - for RRB Vacancies. Fees can be deposited through any offline or Online Mode.

Category Examination Fee
General and OBC Rs. 500/-
SC / ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs / Female / Transgender / Minorities / Economically backward class Rs. 250/-


Just How Much Pay scale Will compensated for Indian Railway Vacancies 2018 -- RRB Jobs ?

Selected candidates for RRB ALP Vacancies will pay a good salary as per company norms. After Joining, Candidate will probably pay Rs. 19,900/ a month with Different Assets (Level 02 of CPC Pay Matrix) for Railway A Vacancies. Additional information you can check from RRB technician Jobs Notification.

Method of Selecting Candidates for RRB Recruitment 2018 – Indian Railway ALP & Technician Jobs

Selection the applicants such as RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Jobs/ Technical Vacancies will made Based on Departmen Exam Scheme, which will be cite beneath. Final Merit List will soon released After Documents Verificat round on official website.
  • First State CBT Exam
  • Second State CBT Exam
  • Computer Based Aptitude Test (Only for ALP)
  • Documents Verification

Pattern of Examination for RRB Loco Pilot Bharti 2018 –

Firstly all Eligible candidates will phone for First State CBT Examination. Which comprise 75 Question & overall time duration of Exam must be 60minutes. Candida must get minimum passing Marks for qualifying the Assessment that's mention below. Additional informat you can assess rom RRB Syllabus.
  • UR Category -- 40 percent
  • OBC/SC. Category -- 30 percent
  • S T Category -- 25%
Then Selected candidates call for Second State Exam, w is conducted into two Parts. Additional information about 2nd Stage CBT exam you may check from RRB Notification. Selected candidates After CBT II Exam may be in Documentation round. To get ALP Vacancie before Documentation applicants appear at Aptitude Test. At last Merit List decided the listing of candidates to get RRB vacancies.

Just How Can I Fill o the Web Form For RRB Recruitment 2018 -- Indian Boat ALP Jobs ?

Candidates who will fil online form for RRB Technician Vacancies must browse the following below steps. By using these measure which you can readily fill Railway Recruitment ALP Jobs on the web form. First Read steps & abide it.
  1. Candidates logon to the state site www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Now click on Respective Region RRB Link.
  3. Subsequently Click Official ALP & Technician Link.
  4. R all the info from RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification.
  5. If you are eligible then click on Apply Onlin form link.
  6. Fill all necessary information in shape precisely.
  7. Upload your passport s photo & signature in form precisely.
  8. Recheck all details full of Indian railway Jobs on t web form.
  9. Now Deposit application fees through any way.
  10. Click on submit button.
  11. Take printout of application form for future usage.

Important Links For RRB Recruitment 2018

Apply Online Form For Indian Railway RRB Jobs

Summary:
RRB Recruitment 2018 To Get 26502 ALP & Technician Vacancies. Candidates may fill online form for RRB ALP recruiting 2018 on or before the final date 05.03.2018. For more information about Indian Railway Technician Jobs read the above article.

No comments:

Post a Comment