Freejobalert - Last Update: 22.01.2018

Free Job Alert


Vaccancy NamePost NameTotal PostLast Date
Indian Army Recruitment Defense Jobs19115.02.2018
UPSC NDA Application Form Defense Jobs41505.02.2018
UP Police Bharti Police Constable Jobs4152022.02.2018
OPSC RecruitmentMedical Officer Jobs239719.02.2018
Canara Bank RecruitmentBank Jobs45031.01.2018
WB Police RecruitmentPolice Jobs255001.02.2018
DSSSB RecruitmentTeacher Jobs923231.01.2018
Delhi Police MTS RecruitmentPolice Jobs70716.01.2018
JSSC PGT RecruitmentTeacher Jobs308010.01.2018
SSC CHSL NotificationLDC & DEO325927.12.2017
TNPSC Group 4 NotificationGroup IV Vacancy935113.12.2017
REET 3rd Grade VacancyTeacher Post2500004.11.2017
Rajasthan Police BhartiConstable Posts539025.12.2017
MP Patwari RecruitmentPatwari923511.11.2017
Dear Applicants, If you are searching Delhi Police Admit Card 2018 then here is good news for you. Police department Delhi will prepare written Exam for multitasking Staff from the month of February 2018. Those candidates that have filled on the web variant for 707 MTS Vacancies can download your Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 on or before the exam date.

Delhi Police Admit Card 2018

Brief Detail Delhi Police Admit Card

Name of the Department : Delhi Police
Total No. Of Posts : 707 Articles
Name of those Posts : multi-tasking Staff Vacancies
Category : Admit Card/ Hall Ticket
Official website : www.delhipolce.nic.in
Multi-tasking Staff Exam Date : February 2018 (Tentatively)
Releasing date of Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 : 1-5 days before exam
Status of Delhi Police Exam Call Letter : Available Soon


Detail about Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Notification 2018

Delhi Police has released recruiting notification of 707 multi-tasking Staff Vacancies. Online registration for Delhi Police Recruitment started from 17.12.2017. Closing Date for submit on the web variant is 16.01.2018. A big. Of application has received for MTS Vacancies. Written Examination for Tradesman Bharti is about to held at the month of February 2018. Applicants that are going to go to Examination & ready to get Delhi Police Admit card they can print your DP Authorities MTS Admit Card 2018 from here. Here our team provides Immediate link to download Delhi Police Hall Ticket 2018 at the below article. Additional information you may collect by reading the below article.

Delhi Police MTS Exam Pattern & Selection Technique

Selection of the applicants for Delhi Police MTS Vacancies will made on the basis of Department Exam Scheme. Last merit list will educate based on marks obtain examination. Exam scheme is cite below & Pattern of coordinated Assessment is also shown here.
  • Written Assessment
  • Trade Test
  • Documentation & Physical Test

Examination Pattern -- Delhi Police MTS Exam

Exam has to be OMR established written exam. Question paper will contain 100 question of 100 marks. Overall time duration of exam 90 moments. Paper can be found in either Hindi & English vocabulary. Subject & role wise Exam pattern is mention below : --
PartSubjectNo. of QuestionMax MarksTime Duration
AGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning252590 Minutes
BNumerical Aptitude2525
CGA/ Current Affairs5050
Total100100

Facility of Assessment/ Venus of Exam to Delhi Police Multitasking Staff Written Exam

Written Exam is definitely going to held in Delhi Only. Full details about Assessment centre like Palace, Institute and also additional you can test from Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018. First download your Delhi Police multitasking Staff Call letter all details out of this.

Importance of Delhi Police Admit Card 2018 

According to Assessment Point of view, Delhi police MTS Admit Card is a significant Document. Without if accessibility is not allowed in Examination Center. So, those applicants that are going to wait MTS Examination must download your Delhi Police Call Letter 2018 & bring it on exam time. To get more instruction linked to Exam then check it in your Delhi Police Tradesman Admit Card 2018. All details will mention in your own DP Authorities Call Letter. Assess the specified below details from permission letter :
  1. Candidate's Name
  2. Roll No.
  3. Exam Time & Date
  4. Sign & Photo
  5. Center of Exam etc..

Required Documents to Take on Exam centre with Delhi Police Admit Card 2018

Also as Delhi Police MTS Call Letter, without photo & Id proof candidate will not able to attend examination. Assess Some Photo ID Proof That's revealed below, carry any one on exam Venue :
  • Aadhar Card
  • Voter Id
  • Pan Card
  • License
  • Passport etc.

How Do I Print Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018?

Applicants that want to download Delhi Police Admit card 2018 must see the following below steps. These steps is useful for all those candidates that don't understand "The way to get Delhi Police Group C Admit Card ?" . First browse each of the steps & then click link of Delhi Police call letter Download.
  1. Nominees visit to the official site www.delhipolice.nic.in.
  2. Now click on MTS Recruitment Department.
  3. Click on Downloading Delhi Police Hall Ticket 2018 link.
  4. Fill all of details in shape properly.
  5. Click submit button.
  6. Your Delhi Police Group C Admit card displayed on screen.
  7. Take Print-out of Delhi Police Admit Card & Assess each of details from This.

Click Here for Delhi Police Recruitment Notification

Summary:
Delhi Police Admit Card 2018 For 707 MTS vacancies. Candidates may download your Delhi Police MTS Call Letter 2018 from here before the exam date. Exam will probably be continue February 2018.
Are you currently Applied for Delhi Police Recruitment 2018 to get 707 MTS Vacancies ? Now you want to download Delhi Police Syllabus for better preparation in examination. Here we're provide for you contents regarding DP Police MTS Syllabus & Exam Pattern. Police Department o Delhi has issued recruiting notification for Filling 707 MTS Vacancies like Cook, Tailor, Barber, both Carpenter and many others. Candidates that are interested will fill out the online earlier on 16.01.2018
Within the following guide, we provide for you advice about Delhi Police Syllabus & Exam Pattern for MTS tasks. 
Department of Police, Delhi has published advertisement for those candidates the desire working Police occupations. Applicants who'd completed their education and enthusiastic to function in police department are able to make an application to get MTS vacancies earlier on 16.01.20 In case you cross the very previous date you then may submit an application for some other tasks from section. Applicants that are successfully Applied for multi-tasking staff can assess Delhi Po MTS Exam Syllabus 2018.
Delhi Police Syllabus

Details Regarding Delhi Police Syllabus 2018 -- Multitasking Staff Exam Pattern

  • Name of Department : Police Department of Delhi
  • Also known as : Delhi Police
  • Total no. of vacancies : 707 Posts
  • Post Name: Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)
  • Official internet site: delhipolice.nic.in/delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in
  • Category: Syllabus
  • Last date of online enrollment: 16.01.2018
  • Exam Date: to be intimated on web site
  • Delhi Police MTS Syllabus 2018: Available Here

Review of Delhi Police Recruitment 2018 for MTS Vacancies

Police section o Delhi has announced recruitment for filling 707 multitasking Staff Vacancies. The MTS Exam on the web enrollment from 17.12.2017. It's possible to fill the online before the final date 16.01.2018. The MTS written test date to be informed by the department on official website. Applicants those are full the internet application can check detailed Delhi Police Syllabus. The topic wise specifics concerning Del Police Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern is listed below department.

What's the Selection Criteria and Style of Assessment for Delhi Police MTS Syllabus 2018 ?

Applicants selection criteria is likely to contingent upon department of Authorities, Delhi examination procedure, that will be given just below. Applicants also can assess plot of analysis, pattern and also other in below section.
  • Written Test
  • Trade Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Initial documents confirmation

Exam Pattern for Delhi Police MTS Exam 2018

Applicants who are going to wait the exam needs read full MTS Exam Syllabus & Exam Pattern. There will be Shared Written test centered on OMR sheet The subjects will probably be decide with a class 10th pass student. There will soon be 100 marks and question take 01 Mark. The exam duration will be 1 hour 30 minutes. More over check supplied below detail about Delhi Police Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2018.
Part MTS Written Test Subject No. of Questions Maximum Marks Exam Duration
Part A General Intelligence and Reasoning 25 25 90 Minutes
Part B Numerical Aptitude 25 25
Part C General Awareness/Current Affairs 50 50
Total 100 100


The given below medical examination standard not applicable for persons with disabilities Details of PWD candidates medical standard mention on below official advertisement.
  • The candidates should be matched and solid good health, defect or deformity, free of diseases.
  • Be eye 6/6 with glasses, worse eye 6/36 adjusted with glasses to 6/9 or 6/12.

Download Delhi Police Syllabus 2018 | Assess Here Subject wise Delhi Police MTS Syllabus 2018

Applicants should assess sub wise and topic prudent details of appraisal. If you wish to download syllabus of MTS Exam 2018 subsequently click given below link. At the end of the page, the direct connection designed for all of you.

Delhi Police MTS Exam Syllabus 2018 for General Intelligence

  • Space Visualization, Decision Making and visual memory
  • Relationship Concepts, Discriminating observations
  • Similarities and differences
  • Analysis and judgment
  • Problem Solving and Figure Classification

Delhi Police MTS Syllabus – MTS Exam General English

  • English Grammar, Uses of tenses, Change Narrations
  • Vocabulary, Adverbs, Prepositions
  • Idioms and Phrases, One Word Substitutions, Arrange Sentences
  • Synonyms, Anonymous

Delhi Police MTS Exam Syllabus – Numerical Aptitude

  • Fundamental of Arithmetical Operations
  • Profit and Loss, Time and work, Time and Distance
  • Percentage and averages, Interest and discount
  • Uses of tables and Graphs Mensuration
  • Decimals and Fractions and relationship between numbers
  • Ratio and Proportion, Ratio and time
  • Number Systems and Computation of Whole Numbers

Delhi Police Multi Tasking Staff Syllabus | Delhi Police Syllabus for General Awareness

  • Current Affairs (National and International) events
  • Current knowledge of climate, geography, sports, politics, economics, culture etc.
  • General Science & Technology
  • History, Geography, Indian Economy
  • General Politics and Indian Constitution

Delhi Police MTS Syllabus 2018 For Trade Test | Assess Here Delhi Police Syllabus 2018 For Trade Test

Applicants that are qualified at the written exam can attend the transaction exam. The transaction evaluation will undoubtedly be qualifying nature and can take 20 Marks. Candidates that undergo 10 Marks and preceding in commerce evaluation is going to be announced qualified. Details about Delhi Police multi-tasking Staff Syllabus 2018 is cited below.

Major Links of Delhi Police Syllabus 2018

Summary:
Delhi Police Syllabus 2018 : Police Department of Del had encouraged on the web for recruiting of 707 multi-tasking Staff Vacancies. Candidates that fulfilled through internet mode needs to take the Delhi Police MTS Exam Syllabus 2018. Download This MTS Exam 20 Syllabus & Exam Pattern.

Recently, an advertisement has been issued for Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 - 18, candidates who are interested in recruitment of Delhi Police can apply online for the recruitment of Police MTS. There are total 707 post of Delhi Police MTS Vacancy 2017 - 18. candidates must first read the advertisement before applying . The last date for application is January 16, 2018. Applicants wishing to apply before the last date, otherwise the application will not valid.

Delhi Police has invited applications for 707 MTS posts to fill vacant posts. The eligible candidates and interested candidates can apply online. Online application for Delhi Police can made online from 17th December, 2017 to 16th January, 2018, Delhi Police Check out the official website for more information on new recruitment.

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment

Detail about Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2018

  • Department Name: Police Department Delhi

  • Name of post: Group C MTS

  • Number of posts: 707

  • Application method: Online mode

  • Official website: www.delhipolice.nic.in or www.delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in.

Delhi Police MTS Vacancy Distribution


The Delhi Police will held at different posts in the MTS recruitment department. The names and posts of posts are given below:
  1. Cook: 253 Posts

  2. Water Carrier: 54 Posts

  3. Flax Employee: 237 Posts

  4. Cobbler: 14 posts

  5. Dhobi: 68 posts

  6. Taylor: 16 posts

  7. Deptree: 03 Posts

  8. Mali: 16 Posts

  9. Varsity: 39 Posts

  10. Carpenter: 07 Posts

Delhi Police MTS 2017 Education Qualification

The candidates who want to apply for the Delhi Police MTS, the candidate should complete 10th from any recognized institution. And business related ITI certification for MTS recruitment.

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 Age Criteria

Applicants for recruitment of Delhi Police MTS age should 18 to 27 years old. Delhi Police recruitment age relaxation is given by the government as per rules:
  • Age relaxation for Schedule Caste / Scheduled Tribes: - 5 years

  • PWD class Age relaxation: - 10 years

  • Age relaxation for OBC candidates: - 3 years

Delhi Police MTS Vacancy 2017-18 Monthly Salary

Candidates who are selected in Delhi Police MTS. The information about the monthly salary of the candidates is given below:

Delhi Police MTS will  selected for the Dhobi and Barbar posts in the district from Rs. 19900 / - to Rs. 63200 / - per month. And for other posts, Rs. 18000 / - to Rs. 56009 per month will be Rs.

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017-18 Application Fee

Delhi Police will have to pay application fee to the candidates applying for MTS recruitment. There is no information about application fee so far. Application fees will given in the schedule to published on 16/12/2017. For more information, the candidate can check the official website.

Delhi Police MTS Vacancy 2017-18 Selection Process

The selection of candidates in the Delhi Police recruitment will done on the basis of written exam, physical test and interview. For more information on the Delhi Police MTS Vacancy, wait for the notification published on 16/12/2017 and remain with this page.

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 Important Dates

  • Date of starting the Delhi Police MTS Online application: 17.12.2017

  • Last date for filing Delhi Police MTS Online: 16.01.2018

Process of applying for Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017

Candidates who are interested in this recruitment and Delhi Police are eligible for MTS posts, they can fill online forms by 16.01.2018 here. Useful step to fill the online form for Delhi Police:
  • First of all go to the official website www.delhipolirecruitment.nic.in.
  • Now click on the notification of Delhi Police Recruitment link.
  • Please read the written information carefully in the notice.
  • Now click on the Delhi Police Online Apply Link.
  • After the online application calling option fill in the required information and upload your scanned papers, photos and signature in the form properly.
  • Please check online forms and carefully check all the information.
  • Now pay application fees, if required, by net banking.
  • Submit the application by clicking on the forward button and print out the application form for future use.

Important Links For Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 – 18


Conclusion : – Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2017 – 18 . Candidates can fill online form for Delhi Police MTS Vacancy 2017 on or before the last date 16.01.2018. Check Full details about MTS Bharti by reading the above article.
Indian Army Notification 2018 -- Army Department of India has Published Job Telling for Its Recruiting of 191 Engineering Graduates Vacancies.  Curious and Eligible applicants may fill out the online enrollment form to make an application for Indian Army Recruitment 2018.  Nominees that are complete their alliance from technology may fill the  from 17.01.2018.  It's possible to apply through internet mode. 
Indian Army Recruitment 2018 invites applicants to fulfill 191 vacancies of Accreditation Engineers.  Just unmarried Man candidates, both unmarried female applicants and Widow of defense employees for grant Short Service Commission could submit an application for Indian Army Jobs 2018.  Applicants that are interested do not miss out the chance to combine livelihood in army in-all arms/services.  Also details like eligibility criteria, selection procedure and also other relevant advice you need to read the entire article.  All of us allow you to to supply all details about Engineering Graduates vacancies.

Indian Army Recruitment 2018

Details for Indian Army Recruiting 2018 -- Engineering Graduate Vacancies

  • Total Post: 191 Vacancy
  • Title of Job : Engineering Graduates
  • Job Type: Government Job
  • Official Website: joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army Vacancy Details :

  • SSC (T) M and SSCW (T) Girls : 189 Jobs (Civil, Mechanical, Electric, Electric & Electronics, Aeronautical, Computer Science, Electronics & Telecom, microelectronics, Production Engg, Architecture, Construction Technology and others)
  • Widows of Defense Personnel : 02 Article (Non-tech, Tech) Assess Engineering Graduates Notification 2018 similarly details.

Crucial dates for Indian Army Recruitment 2018

  • Online Registration starts from : 17.01.2018
  • Last date of closing online registration : 15.02.2018

What’s the Qualification Criteria for Indian Army Engineer Recruitment 2018 ?

Applicants that w fill out the online must check they meet or not eligibility criteria. The specifics of instruction eligibility, Age limitation, physical norms, health are comprise in eligibility criteria.

Required Education Qualification for Indian Army Recruitment 2018 :


Participants must possess Engineering Degree may submit an application for Engineering Vacancy. Candidate who's in final year of BE, B.Tech Engineering Degree or analyzing at the last year of Engineering Degree class. Those candidates that co in final year have to fulfill an poof of Engineering Degree Certificate. More information about education eligibility should study the state Indian Army Notification 2018.

Age-limit Indian Army Vacancy 2018 :

  • For SSC Men and SSCW (T) Ladies : According to 01.10.2018 applicants should be performed twenty years and ought not to be transcend 27 Years for Indian Army Jobs. (Produced after 02.10.1991 and earlier 01.10.1998)
  • For Widows of Personnel SSC (Non-tech) (non UPSC) SSCW Tech Female applicants shouldn't be a lot more than 35 years according to 01.10.2018.

Desired Physical Standards and Medical Test to Indian Army Jobs 2018

  • Physical Standard For most guys
    Minimal height must be 157.5 cms with related weight loss.
  • Medical Examination Indian Army Recruitment 2018 : Candidates should needed to assess
    medical evaluation a Board of Service Medical Officers. Further details assess
    official telling.

Necessary Selection Criteria, Pay scale for Indian Army Vacancy 2018

Pay scale to Indian Army Engineering Graduates Jobs :
  • Military Service Pay (MSP) : For Military Army Officers that the division cover the status of Lt to Brig Rs. 15,500/ per month mended.<
  • Fixed Stipend to Cadet Training: Through the whole practice a predetermined stipend directed at people cadets of both Rs. 56,100/ per month. Moreover applicants should assess supplied  below Pay scale criteria and may read just below recorded advertisement.
Pay scale for Indian Army Vacancy 2018

Selection Criteria for Indian Army Vacancies 2018 | Check Here Indian Army Engineers Jobs Selection Process :


Candidates will be short listed in accordance with take percentage marks for every Engineering Stream/discipline without assigning any purpose. After short listing of applicants center allotment is likely to be daunted from the section via their own email. Then candidates will need to l into this state site and pick SSB dates first come first served basis. Moreover you might also see Indian Army Graduate Engineer Recruitment 2018 official telling.
Indian Army SSB Choice Criteria include stages. Nominees that qualified in period I, can attend the point II. If candidates are fail in period I shall likely be returned on precisely the identical day. Physical Standards and medical evaluation additionally include in selection procedure.

How to Apply Online for Indian Army Recruitment 2018 for Engineering Graduate Vacancy

Interested candidates That Are qualified also employ through internet trend and May read supplied below directions --
  • First visit official site www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. 
  • Subsequently visit recruiting department use to Indian Army on the Web Form 2018 for Engineering Graduate Posts. 
  • Click the connection and also fill out the most essential details like personal, education as well others. 
  • Subsequently upload required records like photograph, signatures etc.. 
  • Assess all details and apply the Indian Army Recruitment 2018 . 
  • When entry please take hardcopy for future reference. 
  • You might also apply through below link. 
  • Below we additionally supply you official telling link to f out more.

Important Links of Indian Army Engineers Recruitment 2018

Apply Online for Engineering Graduate Job at Indian Army

Summary:
Indian Army Recruitment 2018 for filling up 191 Engineers vacancy. Applicants who are interested and also eligible can apply through online mode from 17.01.2018. The last date of submit Indian Army Online Application Form is 15.02.2018.
Dear Friends, Here we're Discuss SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018. Staff Selection Commission is going to conduct SSC Constable GD Recruitment for filling up 60000+ vacancies. Applicants that are looking SSC Constable GD Syllabus & Exam Pattern, now they could download it f here. The Evaluation will be held out of 18.06.2018 into 28.06.2018 at a number of center. Applied candidates are required Constable (GD) Assessment Syllabus for assessment prep. Now they can download it and must read this content for additional information.

Staff Selection Commission has recently announced recruitment for filling 60000+ vacancies of Constable (General Duty) in BSF, CR ITBP, NIA, CISF, SSF as well as also other department. SSC GD Syllabus for Constable exam now designed for the candidates that were full the web form. The last date of filling online application is 23.01.2 The Evaluation will be organized at the month of June 2018. Applicants should ready for your exam and Download SSC GD Constable Exam Syllabus out of here.

SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018

Summary SSC Constable Syllabus 2018 -- SSC Constable Syllabus Details

All applicants that are participate in PET, both PST and Medical Examination are about to attend the written Exam. The written exam will b held on 18th June 2018 on 28th June 2018. To be eligible the exam all candidates must read the SSC Constable GD Syllabus 2018. Furthermore details concerning the exam is cited below.


  • Name of the section : Staff Selection Commission
  • Total no. Of vacancy: 60000+
  • Title of Vacancy: Constable (General Duty)
  • Final date of internet enrollment : 23.01.2018
  • Date of Exam : 18.06.2018 28.06.2018
  • SSC Constable GD Syllabus : Accessible here
  • Official web portal site: ssc.nic.in

  • Staff Selection Commission Constable Exam Syllabus | The best way to prepare to SSC G Constable Exam 2018 ?

    Before you go to wait the exam you are required must read all examination syllabus for greater result. Here we ' re describe all facets of selection criteria, exam layout and syllabus for you.
    Staff Selection Commission will going to run the SSC GD Constable Exam at the middle of June month. Applicants selection will be earned on the basis of written exam, Physical Stand Test , Physical Efficiency Test, Medical Examination and after that merit list. Merit list prepared by section on the basis of operation of applicants in all degree.

    Required PST for SSC Constable Exam | Check Here SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018


    Height
    For Males 170 cms.
    For Females 157 cms.

    SSC Constable GD Exam PET Details | Download SSC GD Syllabus 2018 of GD Constable
    • Hurry for regular area:
    • For Person candidat 5 Kms. In 2 4 Minutes
    • For Female candidates: 1.6 Kms. In 8 minutes 30 seconds
    • Hurry Ladakh Region:
    • Male : 1-mile in 6 min 30 minutes
    • Female : 800 meters at 4 minutes

    Download here SSC Constable GD Syllabus PDF for Written Exam

    After qualifying the PET, PST and cal examination you are required SSC GD Exam Syllabus to qualify in written exam. The exam will consist 100 questions and the length of exam will probably be 02 hrs. Every question take 01 mark and there's negative marking for every incorrect question.
    S.NO. SSC Constable Exam Syllabus Subject No. of Questions Maximum Marks Time duration
    1. General Intelligence and Reasoning 25 25 120 Minutes
    2 General Knowledge and General Awareness 25 25
    3 Elementary Mathematics 25 25
    4 English/Hindi 25 25
    Total 100 100

    SSC Constable Exam Syllabus 2018 for General Intelligence and Reasoning | SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018

    • Analogies, Similarities and Differences, Spatial Visualization
    • Spatial Orientation, Visual Memory, Discrimination, Observation, Relationship Concepts
    • Arithmetical Reasoning and Figural Classification, Arithmetic Number Series
    • Non –Verbal Series, Coding and  Decoding

    SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018 – General Knowledge and General Awareness


    • Current Affairs – International and National
    • General Polity, Indian Polity
    • Indian Geography and World Geography
    • Events related to India and its neighboring countries
    • Indian Culture and Heritage
    • Science and technology
    • Indian Economy and Indian Constitution etc.

    SSC Constable GD Exam Syllabus for Elementary Mathematics | SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018


    • Fundamental Arithmetical Operations
    • Decimals and Fractions
    • Computation of whole numbers
    • Number systems, Ratio and Proportion
    • Profit and Loss, Time and Distance
    • Averages, Percentages, Discount, Interest
    • Ratio and time, Mensuration, Time and work etc.

    SSC GD Constable Syllabus 2018 – English | Download Staff Selection Commission GD Syllabus 2018 PDF

    • Spot the error, fill in the blanks, Synonyms/Homonyms, Antonyms
    • Spellings/ Detecting Mis-spelt words
    • Idioms and Phrases, One word Substitution
    • Improvement of sentences, Active/Passive Voice of verbs, direct/indirect narration
    • Shuffling of Sentences parts and passage, cloze passage, comprehension passage
    • Verbal ability, Vocabulary, Grammar, Comprehension etc.

    SSC Constable Exam Syllabus for Hindi

    • वर्तनी की सामान्य अशुद्धियाँ तथा शब्दों के शब्द  रूप
    • शब्दों के स्त्रीलिंग
    • बहुवचन, किसी वाक्य को अन्य लिंग में परिवर्तन
    • मुहावरा व उनका अर्थ
    • अशुद्ध वाक्यों के शुद्ध रूप
    • विलोमार्थी शब्द
    • समानार्थी व पर्यायवाची शब्द
    • अनेक शब्दों के लिए एक शब्द
    • कहावतें व लोकोक्तियां के अर्थ
    • संधि विच्छेद
    • क्रिया से भाववाचक संज्ञा बनाना
    • रचना एवं रचयिता
    Important Link For SSC GD Syllabus

    Summary:
     Staff Selection Commission will held the exam in the month June 2018 for filling up 60000+ GD Constable posts. SSC GD Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2018 available on the given above article.
    Dear Applicants, Are You Looking for SSC GD Constable Notification 2018 ???? If yes then this real is very good news for you personally. Staff Selection Commission Will launch SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Notification on or following 23.12.2017. From the telling there are total 60 Constable Vacancies under Various Departments. Entry of Online software for SSC Constable GD Recruitment will began from 23.12.2017. Final Date of satisfying online variant for SSC Constable Vacancy is 23.01.2018.

    Those candidates who are considering SSC GD Constable Bharti then is great job opportunity for them. Applicants can check Department shrewd SSC Constable Vacancy & check eligibility criteria Require for completing on the online form for SSC Recruitment out of here.

    SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

    Full Detail about SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018.

    • Department Name : Staff Selection Commission
    • Popular As : SSC
    • Total No. of Posts : 60000+ Posts
    • Job Category : Govt. Jobs
    • Mode of Application : Online Mode
    • Official Website : www.ssc.nic.in
    • Name of the Vacancies : Constable (General Duty) Posts

    Distribution of SSC GD Constable Vacancies – Staff Selection Commission Jobs

    Dear Applicants within this segment we are supplying Department of Constable Vacancy beneath SSC GD Recruitment. You can also assess these vacancy details from SSC Notification, that is issued soon. Here the anticipated Vacancies of SSC GD Constable Vacancy is shown-


    SSC GD Constable Vacancy

    What is the Important dates for Filling SSC GD Constable Online Form ?

    • Notification issued : upgrade soon (tentatively)
    • Opening date of employing online variant : on or after 23.12.2017
    • Closing date of employing online form SSC GD Constable Jobs : update soon
    • Date of Examination : 18.06.2018 into 28.06.2018

    What is the Essential Eligibility Criteria For SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 ? SSC Constable Jobs Criteria

    Applicants that are enthusiastic about SSC GD Constable Vacancies 2018 can assess required eligibility criteria out of th section. Here full particulars about instruction & Age Criteria For SSC Constable GD Recruitment mentioned. Candidates may check these details from official Staff Selection Commission Notification.

    Education Qualification For SSC GD Constable Bharti 2018

    Candidates must have pas 10th (Matriculation) from any recognised Board for SSC Recruitment 2018. Extra info regarding Education Qualification for SSC Constable GD Vacancy you can check from official advertisement.

    Age Criteria For SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

    Minimum age of this appliers to get SSC GD Recruitment 2018 needs to be 18 years & highest age for Constable must be 23 years according to 01.01.2018. Comfort in age for SSC GD Constable Jobs is important as pe section rules & regulation up to 05 years to SC/ST & 03 years for OBC.

    How To Assess Exam Fee, Pay-scale & Selection Criteria To Get SSC GD Constable Bharti 2018 ?

    Application Charges For Filling SSC Constable Recruitment on the Online form

    Male Nominees of General/ Category must need to pay Rs. 50/ as application fee for SSC Recruitment 2018. The rest of the category candidates need never to cover any application fee for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018. Fees must b deposit through offline or online almost any way.

    Pay Scale & Monthly Salary for SSC GD Constable Vacancy 2018

    Applicants that will selected for SSC Constable GD Vacancies will Rs. 5,200/ --to 20,200/ - with tier pay Rs. 2000/-. Additional details about SSC GD Vacancy you may check from official notification.

    Way of Selecting Candidates for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

    Selection of the candidates for SSC Constable Vacancy will made on the grounds of Department assessment scheme. Merit set of selected applicants will prepare on the basis of marks obtain in examinations. Procedure of SSC GD Constable Bharti is cite below :
    • Physical Average Evaluation (PST)
    • Physical Performance Evaluation (PET)
    • Written Exam
    • Medical Examination
    • Final merit List

    Procedure of Restoring Online form for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 20 17 - 18, Constable GD Bharti

    Those candidates that are considering S GD Recruitment 2018 To Get Constable Jobs may fill application form here with the aforementioned steps Candidates must read the below steps that's great for satisfying online form for SSC GD Constable Vacancies.
    • Firstly Applicants logon to this state site www.ssc.nic.in.
    • Now click Official SSC GD Constable Notification PDF Link.
    • Read All of the info in Staff Selection Commission GD Constable Notification correctly.
    • If you are qualified for SSC Recruitment subsequently click Apply on the Apply online Link.
    • First applicants fill out the enrollment form Properly & get started filling online application.
    • Appliers needs to fill all of the required information in online form.
    • After that upload your passport size photo & signature in shape.
    • Re-check all details full of form before entry.
    • Currently deposit examination pay through online or offline style.
    • Click on proceed button.
    • Take a print out of SSC Application for future reference.

    Summary:
    SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 To Get 60000+ Vacancies. Applicants may submit online form for SSC Constable GD recruitment 2018 before or on the final date. For more details you can assess official SSC Vacancy notification & also check from above article.

    Dear Students Are you currently searching for UPSC NDA NA Exam 2018 ? You may check here UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 for much better exam prep. Union Public Service Commission Will run NDA and NA Exam for assorted center. Applicants may fill the online registration form earlier on 05.02.2018. National Defense Academy and Naval Academy Exam will going to conduct on 22.04.2018. You can get all information about NDA Exam Syllabus here. Thus all candidates those are implemented should check this article and collect the UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus.

    UPSC run National Defense Academy and Naval Academy examination to sponsor qualified candidate for filling up 415 Vacancies. If you're waiting for NDA & NA, you can fill out the online application form before the date. Nominees that are going to go to the exam should required UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018. It can help you to enhance preparation for your exam. Here we're given the complete information about UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2018. You need to read it carefully, it help and provide complete guidance.

    UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018

    Detail of UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 | Information on UPSC Exam Syllabus 2018 for NDA NA Exam



  • Organization Name : Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)
  • Notification no. : 03/2018-NDA-I
  • Examination name : National Defense Academy and Naval Academy '' 2018
  • Total no. Of UPSC : 415 Vacancies
  • Title of Post :



  • NDA : 360 Jobs (208 for Army, 60 for both Navy and 9-2 for air force)
  • NA (10+2 Cadet Entry Scheme) : 55 Vacancy


  • Online Registration last date : 05.02.2018
  • UPSC NDA Exam Date: 25.04.2018
  • Exam Syllabus: Available Here

  • The Way to Get Ready for UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 ? Assess Union Public Service Commission NDA Exam Syllabus

    Participants that are prepared for exam prep must need UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus 2018 for much better results. Here we're provide to you details regarding the examination

    What's the NDA 2018 Exam Selection Criteria ? Check Here UPSC National Defense Academy Exam Syllabus 2018

    Applicants selection is created according to their operation from the written ex Physical Standards and the SSB Interview Procedure. Written Examination qualified candidates are welcome at the SSB. The SSB consists 2 stage of selection process OIR test and PP & DT. Candidates may shortlisted combination of operation in OIR test and PP & DT. Afterward after next stage start and comprise interview, Group Testing Officer Tasks, Psychological evaluation and the confidence. Furthermore need to read the UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus 2018.

    Check UPSC NDA Exam Pattern

    Union Public Service Commission announce that the exam pattern and syllabus for all those candidates that will attend written test. You ought to read the UPSC National Defense Academy Exam Syllabus and UPSC NDA Exam Pattern Here we guide you, the way to assess NDA Exam Syllabus 2018. The paper will split into two subjects li Mathematics and General Ability Test. Every subject will probably consist Objective Multiple Choice Questions only. Exam duration for every paper is going to be two hour and 30 minutes. Complete Scheme examination is provided below in tabular format.  
    UPSC NDA NA Syllabus 2018 Subjects code Duration Maximum Marks
    Mathematics 01 2 hour, 30 min. 300
    General Ability Test 02 2 hour, 30 min. 600
    Total 5 hour 900
    SSB Test Interview 900


    Download Here UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 -- Assess UPSC Exam Pattern for NDA NA Examination F Here

    First Paper is Mathematics and it consists 300 Marks. The Paper Second is General Ability Test and the most marks for this particular paper 600. The duration of each paper will likely be two and half an hour. The further NDA Exam Mathematics Syllabus details are given below. Furthermore details please check the state UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018.

    UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus 2018 – Mathematics

    • Algebra
    • Matrices and Determinates
    • Trigonometry
    • Analytical Geometry of two and three dimensions
    • Differential Calculus
    • Integral Calculus and Differential Equations
    • Vector Algebra
    • Statistics and Probability

    UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 – General Ability Test

    • English : Grammar and usage, vocabulary, comprehension and also test proficiency in English (Maximum 200 Marks).
    • General Knowledge UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus : Physics, Chemistry, General Science, Social Studies, Geography and Current Events (400 Maximum Marks)

    Intelligence and Personality Test - UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus 2018

    • It will consists two stage of selection stage I and stage II for UPSC NDA NA Exam 2018. Applicants who clear the stage – I can attend the stage – II.
    • Stage – I : It comprises Officer Intelligence Ranking (OIR) test and Picture Perception Description Test (PP & DT)
    • Stage – II : In this section include Interview, group testing officer tasks, Psychology tasks and conference

    How Download UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 -- NDA NA Exam Syllabus PDF ?

    Candidates must see the full article t download the syllabus. Candidates also may download it in UPSC NDA NA Exam Syllabus 2018 from given be connection. You could also adhere to the specified below directions.
    • First of all you to official portal site upsconline.nic.in.
    • Click here on online application for various examination
    • Visit instructions into the candidates section.
    • Click on Exam Notification.
    • You can download UPSC NDA Exam Syllabus in Hind Addition to English.
    • A PDF document is appear in your screen.
    • Read all of particulars of NDA Exam 2018 Syllabus before you go to wait the exam.
    • You can also download the Syllabus from given below connection.

    Essential Links to test UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018



    Summary:
    Appliers are needed UPSC NDA Syllabus 2018 for much better result. You can download it in here and read complete article and ready to get ready for examination. The UPSC NDA NA Exam Online Application will closes 05.02.2018.

    Dear Readers, if you want to job in National Defense Academy then you're able to fill UPSC NDA Application Form 2018. The online registration was started from 15.01.2018. Applicants may fill the form prior to the last 05.02.2018. Within this year that the department announced

    UPSC NDA Notification 20-18 to get filling 415 vacancies of 360 NDA (208 for Army, 60 for Navy and 9-2 for Air force) and 55 Naval Academy department. The UPSC on the web NDA Exam 2018 is about to held 22.04.2018 at assorted centers. Applicants that will fill the online registration form could fill it before the previous date 05.02.2018.

    UPSC NDA Application Form

    High Lights of UPSC NDA Application Form 2018 | UPSC Exam Notification for NDA NA Exam

    Name of the section: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)
    Examination name: National Defense Academy and Naval Academy (I), 2018
    Total UPSC Jobs: 415 Vacancies
    Name of post :
    • NDA : 360 Jobs (208 for Army, 60 for Navy and 92 for Air force)
    • NA (10+2 Cadet Entry Scheme) : 55 Posts

    Eligibility Criteria for UPSC NDA Application Form 2018

    Applicants who are prepared to employ for UPSC NDA NA Exam (I) 2018 must meet the eligibility criteria. It include instruction qualification, age limit and other information. Eligibility Criteria for Union Public Service Commission NDA NA Exam is mentioned below.

    Required Education Qualification for UPSC NDA Online Application :

    Nominees that are completed their 12th in (10+2) pattern school education or equivalent examination are entitled to fulfill the UPSC NDA on the web application . Post wise details of education eligibility for UPSC NDA NA Exam 2018 is cited below.
    • For Army wing of National Defense Academy : Nominees should have certification of 12th of their 10+2 pattern of school education or equivalent examination accepted by the State Education Board or University to get UPSC on the Web Exam.
    • For both Air Force and Naval Wings of National Defense Academy and for its 10+2 Cadet Entry Scheme at the Naval Acade my : Nominees must pass 12th class of the 10+2 pattern with Physics and Mathematics of School Education or equivalent examination recognized by the State Education Board or University.

    Age limit UPSC NDA Application Form 2018 :

    Applicants who are fulfill the instruction eligibility additionally read the age limitation to inspect eligibility criteria UPSC NDA 2018 Online form. Male candidates who are born later 02-07-1999 and may born later than 01-07-2002 for NDA NA Exam 2018.

    Physical Standards for UPSC Online Form 2018 (NDA & NA Exam)

    Applied applicants should physically fit for admission to National Defense Academy and Naval Academy Exam (I), '' 2018 according to physical standards. The physical Standards principle is provided in Appendix-IV. Resigned or withdrawn candidates out of any of the training academies of Armed forces are not eligible. More over you ought to read UPSC NDA Exam Notification 2018.

    UPSC NDA Application Form 2018 Charges :

    Interested and eligible candidates are required to pay for non refundable application fees for UPSC NDA NA Exam 2018. Nominees that are owned by General and OBC community are expected to pay Rs. 100/. Candidates should cover their application fees either by the cash deposited to some SBI Branch or from SBI online banking manner (online banking/credit card/debit card). SC/ST candidates aren't required to pay for any fees for UPSC Exam 2018 (I).


    Selection Criteria for UPSC NDA Application Form 2018

    Candidates selection for UPSC NDA Vacancies relies as on the performance in composed Examination, Physical Standards and Interview. The initial selection is dependant on written Evaluation. Nominees that qualified the UPSC NDA NA Exam must Sign to Directorate General of Recruiting site. Then a meeting session is organized by the section for written exam qualified applicants.

    Important Dates for UPSC NDA Application Form 2018 –

    • Start date of filling NDA NA Online Form: 15.01.2018
    • Last date of submission application form : 05.02.2018
    • Date of UPSC NDA NA Exam 2018 : 22.04.2018
    • Availability of UPSC NDA NA Exam Admit Card: Before three weeks of examination

    How to fill UPSC NDA Online Registration Form ?

    Union Public Service Commission Online Registration Form for fulfilling up 4 15 National Defense Academy and Naval Academy vacancies. Interested candidates that will also be fulfill eligibility requirements can apply through online manner. Participants may stick to the specified below education to fillup UPSC NDA Application Form 2018.
    1. Sign on to the official portal site upsconline.nic.in.
    2. Then visit "Online application for Assorted Examination".
    3. Afterward a new screen will appear on your screen and click on Part-I Registration.
    4. Click on Continue button and fill the necessary details.
    5. Before submit the Part I Registration it is possible to upgrade it too.
    6. Following submit UPSC Online Registration form you receive system create enrollment identification.
    7. Click on Part II Registration and then fulfill your enrollment id and DOB.
    8. You then cover your fees, select your exam centre and then upload photo and signature.
    9. With I concur it is possible to submit the final UPSC NDA on the Web Exam Form.
    10. Take hardcopy for additional reference.

    Apply for NA & NDA Online Application 2018

    Summary:

    Union Public Service Commission Exam Notification 2018 for filling up 415 National Defense Academy and Naval Academy Vacancies. The Last date of online UPSC NDA Application Form is 05.02.2018. The UPSC NDA Exam is going to held on 22.04.2018.

    Uttar Pradesh Police Department is conduct recruitment process for the post of Constable. There are total 41520 vacancies to be filled. The selection process includes Written Test, PET & PMT & Document Verification.  Here’s the Detailed UP Police Syllabus for Written Exam. Go through this syllabus and make sure your exam preparation is going in the right direction.
      
    UP Police Syllabus

    Brief Information about UP Police Bharti 2018

    • Name of Department : Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board
    • Known as : UPPRPB
    • Total No. of Posts : 41,520 Posts
    • Job Category : Govt. Job
    • Name of UP Police Vacancies : Constable Vacancies
    • Official Website : www.upprpb.gov.in

    Apply Online form UP Police Constable Bharti

    UP Police Exam Pattern 2018 For Constable Bharti


    The UP Police Constable Exam will be conducted in four phases. There is no official notification of the mode of exam. It will be offline or online. Here we are provide full Detail of Exam Pattern & Syllabus of UP Police Bharti 2018 The four phases of UP Police Constable Exam Pattern are mentioned below. 
    Phase Exam Total Marks
    I Written Exam 300
    II Document Verification & Physical Standards Test Qualifying
    III Physical Efficiency Test Qualifying
    IV Merit List & Medical Test

    Detailed UP Police Syllabus 2018 for Constable Bharti

    1. General Hindi - UP Police Syllabus

    • Grammar
    • Vocabulary
    • Sentence Correction
    • Idioms & Phrases
    • Noun
    • Verb
    • Adjectives
    • Antonym & Synonym
    • Word Substitutions

    2. UP Police Syllabus for Basic Laws/Constitution/General Knowledge

    Basic Laws - UP Police Syllabus

    • General Knowledge about Law
    • Constitution of India
    • Land & Property related Laws
    • Land Acquisition
    • Land Reform
    • Women, Children & ST/ST Protection Law
    • Traffic Rules
    • Human Rights
    • All Indian Services
    • National Security Issues
    • Principle of Crime Punishment
    • New Laws

    UP Police Syllabus for Constitution

    • Constitution of India
    • Right to Information
    • Rules related to Income Tax
    • Purpose of Constitution
    • Basic Rights
    • Right of Self Defense
    • Local Governance
    • Relation between Central & State Government
    • IT Act
    • Wild Life Conservation
    • Environmental Conservation
    • Cyber Crime
    • Income Tax Act
    • Right to Make Laws

    General Knowledge - UP Police Syllabus

    • General Science
    • Health Science  
    • National & International Importance Topics
    • Police Control
    • Basic Knowledge of Computer & Computer Skill
    • Indian History
    • Indian Freedom Movements
    • Commerce & Trade
    • Population
    • Agriculture
    • Environment & Urbanization
    • World Geography 7 Indian Geography
    • Foreign Direct Investment (FDD)

    3. UP Police Syllabus for Numerical & Mental Ability Test

    Numerical Ability Test

    • Number System
    • Simplification
    • Graphs
    • Decimals & Fraction
    • Mensuration
    • Arithmetical Computations & Other Analytical Functions
    • Miscellaneous
    • Profit and Loss
    • Ratio & Proportion
    • Highest Common Factor
    • Lowest Common Multiple
    • Discount
    • Simple Interest & Compound Interest
    • Average
    • Time & Work
    • Time & Distance

    Mental Ability Test - UP Police Syllabus

    • Logical Diagrams
    • Symbol-Relationship Interpretation
    • Determining implied meanings
    • Forcefulness of Arguments
    • Direction Sense Test
    • Perception Test
    • Word Formulation Test
    • Letter and Number series
    • Common Sense Test
    • Word and Alphabet Analogy
    • Logical Interpretation Test
    • Logical Interpretation of Data

    4. Mental Aptitude Test/ I.Q. Test/ Logical Reasoning - UP Police Syllabus

    Mental Aptitude Test

    • Attitude towards the following
    • Law and order
    • Ability of Adaptability
    • Communal Harmony
    • Crime Control
    • Rule of Law
    • Public Interest-
    • Public Interest
    • Police System
    • Communal Harmony
    • Crime Control
    • Rule of Law
    • Public Interest-
    • Public Interest
    • Police System
    • Sensitivity Towards Minorities and Underprivileged
    • Mental Toughness

    UP Police Syllabus for Intelligence Quotient Test

    • Relationship and Analogy Test
    • Spotting out the dissimilar
    • Coding and Decoding Test
    • Arranging in Order/Order & Rank
    • Series Completion Test
    • Direction Sense
    • Blood Relation
    • Time sequence Test-
    • Venn Diagram & Chart Type Test
    • Mathematical ability Test

    Logical Reasoning/Reasoning Ability - UP Police Syllabus

    • Analogies
    • Problem Solving
    • Analysis Judgement
    • Decision Making
    • Visual Memory
    • Observation
    • Relationships
    • Decision Making
    • Visual Memory
    • Observation
    • Relationships
    • Similarities
    • Differences
    • Space Visualisation
    • Problem Solving
    • Analysis Judgement
    • Space Visualisation
    • Concept
    • Verbal and Figure Classification
    • Arithmetical Reasoning
    • Arithmetical Number Series
    • Abilities to Deal with Abstract Ideas and Symbols and their Relationships

    Summary:

    Candidates can download UP Police Syllabus 2018 From here. You can also Check UP Police Exam Pattern From this article. Keep in Touch with our Portal For Latest Update.